SFP-10G-SR Optical Transceiver Module

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-LR optical transceiver modules are designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) connections, making them suitable for 10GbE networks. Transmission is via multimode fiber optic cables. Link up to 10 kilometres over LC duplex SMF fiber.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

SFP-10G-LR

  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps (Gigabits per second)
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm (nanometers)
  • Transmission Distance: Long Range (LR), usually up to 10 kilometers (km).
  • Connector Type: LC duplex connector, which is a common type for fiber optic connections.
  • Form Factor: Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP).
  • Compatibility: Compatible with devices supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces, including switches, routers, and network interface cards (NICs).
  • Operating Temperature Range: Typically, 0°C to 70°C.
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Some SFP-10G-LR modules may support DDM, providing real-time information about the module’s operating conditions.