200G Optical Transceiver Module.

40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 400m

40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 300m/400m over OM3/OM4 MMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN array
  • Low power consumption < 1.5W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Reach up to 300m/400m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)