200G Optical Transceiver Module.

40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 10km over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTN OTU3
  • Compliant with InfiniBand QDR/DDR
  • 4x10G CWDM uncooled DFB lasers with AAWG
  • ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, and 1331nm
  • High-sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DeMux
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 2.5W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)