SFP Transceiver

10G SFP++

10G SFP++ (SFP+ with CDR) optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

10GE/OTN SFP++ LR

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae/OC192/STM-64
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Dual CDR with 8.5-11.3Gb/s
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption < 1W
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

10GE/OTN SFP++ ER

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae/OC192/STM-64
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Dual CDR with 8.5-11.3Gb/s
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption < 1W
  • Applicable for 40km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

10GE/OTN SFP++ ZR

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 11.3 Gb/s with CDR
  • Link length up to 80km on G.652D SMF
  • Operating case temperature range: -5ºC to +75ºC
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.8W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

10GE/OTN SFP++ ZR (ET)

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 11.3 Gb/s with CDR
  • Link length up to 80km on G.652D SMF
  • Operating case temperature range: -20ºC to +85ºC
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 2W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

10GE/OTN DWDM SFP++ 40km

  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Link length up to 40km
  • Dual CDR with 8.5-11.3Gb/s
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free