100G CFP4 LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

100G CFP4 LR4 10km

100G CFP4 LR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

100GE/OTN CFP4 LR4

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
  • 4x 25/28G LAN-WDM EML Integrated TOSA Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN-base Integrated ROSA
  • Compliant with CFP4 MSA hardware specification
  • Compliant with CFP MSA management specification
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant to OTU4
  • Transmission distance up to 10km on SMF
  • 4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
  • MDIO real-time digital diagnostic and control capabilities
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Hot pluggable
  • Total Power Consumption < 4W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)