SFP Transceiver

TRX100074/49

Transmode Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1490nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name TRX100074/49
Compatible to TRX100074/49
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No