Compatible XFP Transceiver

BTI-XFP-XBD40L-DD-27/33S-C

Telco Compatible XFP

10GBASE-BXU XFP, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name BTI-XFP-XBD40L-DD-27/33S-C
Compatible to BTI-XFP-XBD40L-DD-27/33S
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -3dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -19.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No