Compatible XFP Transceiver

BTI-XFP-XBD10L-DD-33/27S-C

Telco Compatible XFP

10GBASE-BXD XFP, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name BTI-XFP-XBD10L-DD-33/27S-C
Compatible to BTI-XFP-XBD10L-DD-33/27S
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -4dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No