Compatible XFP Transceiver

BTI-CW-ER-61-XFP-C

Telco Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1610nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name BTI-CW-ER-61-XFP-C
Compatible to BTI-CW-ER-YY-XFP
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1610nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No