SFP Transceiver

6GK6000-8FE53-0AA0-C

Ruggedcom Compatible SFP

100BASE-EX SFP, 1310nm, 40km over SMF Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 6GK6000-8FE53-0AA0-C
Compatible to 6GK6000-8FE53-0AA0
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 125M
Application 100BASE-EX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature -40 to 85
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes