SFP Transceiver

1783-SFP10GSRE-C

Rockwell Automation Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, 300m. Extended Temp -5 to +85

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1783-SFP10GSRE-C
Compatible to 1783-SFP10GSRE
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 300m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No