SFP Transceiver

MGB-LB20-C

Planet Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name MGB-LB20-C
Compatible to MGB-LB20
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No