SFP Transceiver

MGB-L50-C

Planet Compatible SFP

1000BASE-XD SFP, 1550nm, 50km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name MGB-L50-C
Compatible to MGB-L50
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-XD
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 50km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -19dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No