SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GLHXLC-C

Moxa Compatible SFP

1000BASE-EX SFP, 1310nm DFB, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-1GLHXLC-C
Compatible to SFP-1GLHXLC
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-EX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No