SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GEZXLC-1550-C

Moxa Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1550nm, 120km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-1GEZXLC-1550-C
Compatible to SFP-1GEZXLC-xxxx-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 120km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No