SFP Transceiver

SFP-1G10ALC-T-C

Moxa Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-1G10ALC-T-C
Compatible to SFP-1G10ALC-T
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature -40 to 85
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes