SFP Transceiver

IXSFP-S-LR-LC-1310-10-C

Kyland Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, 10km Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name IXSFP-S-LR-LC-1310-10-C
Compatible to IXSFP-S-LR-LC-1310-10
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-LR
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature -40 to 85
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes