XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

XENPAK-1XGE-SR-C

Juniper Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-SR XENAPK, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name XENPAK-1XGE-SR-C
Compatible to XENPAK-1XGE-SR
Form Factor XENPAK
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 300m
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power -7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No