SFP Transceiver

EX-SFP-10GE-LR-1570-C

Juniper Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1570nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name EX-SFP-10GE-LR-1570-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1470nm-1610nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No