SFP Transceiver

GP-8GSFP-1L-1550-C

Dell/Force10 Compatible SFP+

8GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1550nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name GP-8GSFP-1L-1550-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 8.5G
Application 8GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No