SFP Transceiver

GP-SFP2-110KM-BXU-C

Dell/Force10 Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm, 110km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name GP-SFP2-110KM-BXU-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 110km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -25dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No