SFP Transceiver

8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

8GFC SFP+ optical transceiver modules include 8GFC SFP+ SW and 8GFC SFP+ LW etc. designed for Data Center 8G Fibre Channel links.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

8GFC SFP+ SW

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

8GFC SFP+ SW (IT)

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

8GFC SFP+ LW

  • Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

8GFC SFP+ LW (IT)

  • Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

8GFC SFP+ 1310nm 1.4km

  • Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 1.4km at 8.5Gb/s on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

8GFC SFP+ 1550nm 40km

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  • Data rate up to 8.5Gb/s
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Link length up to 40km
  • 1.5W maximum low power dissipation
  • Operating case temperature: -5 to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 

8GFC SFP+ 1550nm 80km

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data rate up to 8.5Gb/s
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Link length up to 80km
  • 2W maximum low power dissipation
  • Operating case temperature: -5 to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free