200G Optical Transceiver Module.

56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

56G QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver module is designed for Storage Area Network (SAN), and supports 4x16GFC and InfiniBand 4x FDR links reach up to 100m/150m over OM3/OM4 MMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 56Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and 4x16GFC
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x FDR
  • 4x14Gb/s 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo detector array
  • Reach up to 100m/150m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant