200G Optical Transceiver Module.

40G QSFP+ LR4 Rx 10km

40G QSFP+ LR4 Rx is a single-receiver optical module without transmitter, designed for Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) applications. It supports 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor receiver module
  • Data rate up to 10Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant with InfiniBand QDR/DDR
  • High-sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DeMux (without transmitter)
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • LC receptacle
  • Extended operating case temperature range: -20°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)