200G Optical Transceiver Module.

40G QSFP+ LR4 2km/10km

40G QSFP+ LR4 portfolio includes 40GE QSFP+ LR4 Lite, 40GE QSFP+ LR4, and 40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver modules. These optical modules are designed for 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet, OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR links reach up to 2km/10km over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

40GE QSFP+ LR4 Lite

  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-IR4 links
  • 4CH CWDM uncooled FP lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331nm
  • High-sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX
  • Up to 2km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

40GE QSFP+ LR4

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm , with AAWG
  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX
  • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 2.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm , with AAWG
  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX
  • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 2.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)