400G Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km (Roadmap)

400G QSFP-DD PSM8 optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 400G Ethernet (8x50G PAM4) links reach up to 2km over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 425Gbps (8x50G PAM4)
  • 8x50G PAM4 1310nm EML transmitter
  • Power consumption < 12W
  • Maximum link length of 2km on SMF
  • MPO24 receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)