400G Optical Transceiver Module.

400G QSFP-DD DR4 500m

400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 400G Ethernet links reach up to 500m over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 425Gbps
  • 4x100G PAM4 based on Silicon Photonics
  • 4x100G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor and Compliant with CMIS
  • Maximum link length of 500m on SMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)