Optical Transceiver Module

200G QSFP56 uFR4 2km (Roadmap)

200G QSFP56 uFR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 200GBASE-FR4 Ethernet links reach up to 2km over SMF. Compared with 200G QSFP56 FR4, 200G QSFP56 uFR4 has the advantage of lower power consumption and is specially designed for data centers.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • Built-in 4x50G PAM4 DSP
  • Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates if required
  • Maximum power dissipation < 5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 2km on SMF
  • Cooled 4 channels EA-DFB TOSA
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Compliant with CMIS V4.0
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality