200G Optical Transceiver Module.

200G QSFP56 SR4 100m

200G QSFP56 SR4 optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 100m over OM4/OM5 MMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form-factor
  • Built-in 4x50G PAM4 DSP
  • Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates if required
  • Low power dissipation < 5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4/OM5 MMF
  • Uncooled 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Single MPO12 receptacle
  • CMIS V4.0 compliant
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality