200G Optical Transceiver Module.

200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

200G QSFP-DD PSM8 optical transceiver modules are designed for Data Center 200G Ethernet and InfiniBand 8x DDR/EDR links reach up to 2km-10km over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km

  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Supports 8×25Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Supports 8×10Gb/s aggregate bit rates if required
  • 8 channels 1310nm DFB
  • 8 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Low power consumption < 6W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Single male MPO(APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)

 

200G QSFP-DD PSM8 10km

  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Supports 8×25Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Supports 8×10Gb/s aggregate bit rates if required
  • 8 channels 1310nm DFB
  • 8 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Low power consumption < 6.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Single male MPO(APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)