200G Optical Transceiver Module.

200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

200G QSFP-DD LR8 optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 200G Ethernet links reach up to 10km/20km over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 206.25Gb/s
  • 8x25G NRZ DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Low power consumption < 7.5W
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)

 

200G QSFP-DD LR8 20km

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 206.25Gb/s
  • 8x25G NRZ DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Low power consumption < 7.5W
  • Maximum link length of 20km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)