200G Optical Transceiver Module.

128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

128GFC QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver modules are designed for Storage Area Network (SAN), and support 128GFC, 100GBASE-SR4, InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

128GFC QSFP28 SR4

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 112.2Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and 128G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4, InfiniBand 4x EDR and OTN OTU4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand 4x FDR
  • 4x28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

128GFC QSFP28 SR4 (IT)

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 112.2Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and 128G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4, InfiniBand 4x EDR and OTN OTU4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand 4x FDR
  • 4x28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)