200G Optical Transceiver Module.

128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

128GFC QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver modules are designed for Storage Area Network (SAN), and support 128GFC, 100GBASE-LR4, InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR and OTN OUT4 links reach up to 10km over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
  • 4x 28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter and PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

128GFC QSFP28 LR4 20km

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
  • 4x 28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter and PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Reach up to 20km over G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)