120G-CXP-SR10 Optical Transceiver Module

120G CXP SR10 400m

120G CXP SR10 optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet, 12x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet, InfiniBand 12x QDR, 12x 10G Fibre Channel and PCIe links reach up to 300m/400m over OM3/OM4 MMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable CXP form factor
  • Transmission data rate up to 126Gbps
  • 12 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • 12x10G 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
  • Compliant with CXP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR and InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  • Compliant with 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
  • Reach up to 300m/400m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Power consumption < 2.5W
  • MPO24 receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)