100G Optical Transceiver Module.

100G QSFP28 ESR4 300m

100G QSFP28 ESR4 optical transceiver modules are designed for data center, optical transport and storage area network, and support 100GBASE-SR4, OTN OTU4 and 128GFC/4x32GFC links reach up to 300m over MMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

100GE QSFP28 ESR4

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 4*25.78125Gb/s bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • 2W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF without FEC or 300m on OM4 MMF with FEC
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

100GE QSFP28 ESR4 (IT)

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 4*25.78125Gb/s bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • 2W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF without FEC or 300m on OM4 MMF with FEC
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

100GE/OTN/128GFC QSFP28 ESR4

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel for 128GFC/OTU4 application
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Low power consumption < 2W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m w/o FEC or 300m w/ FEC on OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

100GE/OTN/128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 (IT)

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel for 128GFC/OTU4 application
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Low power consumption < 2W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m w/o FEC or 300m w/ FEC on OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Operating case temperature -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)