100G Optical Transceiver Module.

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver modules are designed for 100G Ethernet links reach up to 2km/10km with FEC over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 2km

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel
  • 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Qualified under case temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF with KR4 FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 10km

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel
  • 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Qualified under case temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF with KR4 FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)