100G Optical Transceiver Module.

100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

100G QSFP28 CLR4 optical transceiver modules are designed for 100G Ethernet and InfiniBand 4xEDR links reach up to 2km or 10km without FEC over SMF.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

100GE QSFP28 CLR4 2km

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Based on 100G CLR4 MSA baseline requirement
  • Transmission data rate up to 25Gbps per channel
  • 4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX≤ 2.5dBm, RX≤ 1.5dBm)
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

100GE QSFP28 CLR4 10km

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, 100G CLR4 Ethernet and InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • 4x 25Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX≤ 2.5dBm, RX≤ 1.5dBm)
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)