56G QSFP AOC (active optical cable).

56G QSFP+ AOC

1m, 2m, 3m, 10m, 150m

56G QSFP+ AOC active optic cables are designed for 4x16G Fibre Channel or 4xFDR InfiniBand links reach up to 100m (OM3) or 150m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with 4x16GFC and InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR
  • Data rate up to 56Gbps
  • Length up to 100m/150m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)