SFP56 AOC (active optical cable).

25G SFP28 AOC

1m, 2m, 3m, 10m, 100m

25G SFP28 AOC portfolio includes 25GE SFP28 AOC (CT/IT), 25GE SFP28 enhanced AOC (CT/IT), 32GFC SFP28 AOC, and 32GFC SFP28 enhanced AOC.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 1W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)