QSFP56 AOC (active optical cable).

200G QSFP56 AOC

1m, 2m, 3m, 10m, 100m

200G QSFP56 AOC active optical cables are designed for 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • High-density QSFP56 MSA-compliant connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x uncooled 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array (50G PAM4)
  • Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS, IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 5W per end
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)