QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC (active optical cable).

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC

1m, 2m, 3m, 10m, 100m

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC breakout active optical cables are designed for 100GBASE-SR4 to 4x 25GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m/300m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 and 4x SFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 103.1Gbps
  • Power consumption < 2.5W (100G QSFP28), < 1W (25G SFP28)
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)