QSFP56 AOC (active optical cable).

100G QSFP28 AOC

1m, 2m, 3m, 10m, 100m

100G QSFP28 AOC portfolio includes 100GE QSFP28 AOC Lite, 100GE QSFP28 AOC (CT/IT), 100GE QSFP28 enhanced AOC (CT/IT), 128GFC QSFP28 AOC, and 128GFC QSFP28 enhanced AOC.

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • Data rate up to 103.1Gbps
  • Power consumption < 2.5W per end
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)